Tagstat.Com

tagstat.com
tagstat receives about 11,552 unique visitors and 15,480 (1.34 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $92.42/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $52,215.19. According to Alexa Traffic Rank tagstat.com is ranked number 76,082 in the world and 0.00251% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 0. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94103, United States and links to network IP address 67.221.174.40.

About - Tagstat.Com

WRITE article about tagstat.com

How many visitors does tagstat.com get?

Daily Unique Visitors:
11,552
Monthly Unique Visitors:
346,560
Daily Pageviews:
15,480 (1.34 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
76,082 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00251% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
281
Average Load Time:
(348 ms) 96 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Google PageRank:
PageRank 0 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
China 13.0%9.5%28148
United States 10.0%9.2%88817
Lithuania 4.3%18.4%1774
India 3.9%2.9%131732
United Kingdom 2.9%2.1%73521
Australia 2.5%1.8%42748
Egypt 2.5%3.5%17451
Italy 2.2%2.5%57162
Canada 2.1%1.5%65540
Romania 1.7%2.4%19491
Spain 1.5%1.3%86243
Morocco 1.2%0.9%17783
Vietnam 0.9%1.6%37255
Germany 0.8%0.6%240266

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
x.tagstat.com
46.98%34.81%1.0
i5.tagstat.com
19.83%18.10%1.3
i6.tagstat.com
10.11%7.71%1.0
i2.tagstat.com
9.56%8.00%1.1
i7.tagstat.com
8.51%8.91%1.4
i1.tagstat.com
6.53%5.08%1.1
i3.tagstat.com
6.47%6.16%1.3
i0.tagstat.com
5.66%5.77%1.4
i4.tagstat.com
4.29%4.98%1.6
OTHER
0%0.47%0

Backlinks Report

Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

Domain Overview

SEMrush tagstat.com
Domain:
  tagstat.com
Rank:
  4,330,605
Organic Keywords:
  37
Organic Traffic:
  6
Organic Cost:
  $2.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

tagstat.com Social media reputation

Facebook likes:
  0
Facebook shares:
  0
Facebook comments:
  0
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  0
Tweets:
  4
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much tagstat.com can earn?

Website Value:
$52,215.19
Daily Revenue:
$92.42
Monthly Revenue:
$2,772.60
Yearly Revenue:
$33,733.30
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is tagstat.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
67.221.174.40
ASN:
AS36080 
ISP:
Tagged Inc. 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94103
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 67.221.174.40

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

Forbidden renders only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.
Optimize images
Your images are optimized. Learn more about optimizing images.
Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content
You have no render-blocking resources. Learn more about removing render-blocking resources.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Leverage browser caching
You have enabled browser caching. Learn more about browser caching recommendations.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  60
Vendor reliability:
  60
Privacy:
  60
Child safety:
  70

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available
How did tagstat.com look in the past?

Http Header

Currently Not Available

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX mx1.tagged.com 3600
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.tagged.com
Rname hostmaster.tagged.com
Serial Number 2014032400
Refresh 10800
Retry 600
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
A 67.221.174.40 3600
NS usc4.akam.net 1811
NS use3.akam.net 1811

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2007-08-14
Domain Age:
8 years 2 months 13 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.register.com...
Domain Name: TAGSTAT.COM
Registry Domain ID: 1155160457_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.register.com
Registrar URL: www.register.com
Updated Date: 2015-07-16T01:15:38.00Z
Creation Date: 2007-08-14T17:05:49.00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2016-08-14T17:05:00.00Z
Registrar: REGISTER.COM, INC.
Registrar IANA ID: 9
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: SITE OPERATIONS
Registrant Organization: TAGGED, LLC
Registrant Street: 840 BATTERY ST
Registrant Street: 2ND FLOOR
Registrant City: SAN FRANCISCO
Registrant State/Province: CA
Registrant Postal Code: 94111
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.4159461944
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: SITE OPERATIONS
Admin Organization: TAGGED, LLC
Admin Street: 840 BATTERY ST
Admin Street: 2ND FLOOR
Admin City: SAN FRANCISCO
Admin State/Province: CA
Admin Postal Code: 94111
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.4159461944
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: SITE OPERATIONS
Tech Organization: TAGGED, LLC
Tech Street: 840 BATTERY ST
Tech Street: 2ND FLOOR
Tech City: SAN FRANCISCO
Tech State/Province: CA
Tech Postal Code: 94111
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.4159461944
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NS1.TAGGED.COM
Name Server: NS2.TAGGED.COM
Name Server: USC4.AKAM.NET
Name Server: USE3.AKAM.NET
DNSSEC: unSigned
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.4042602594
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
Last update of WHOIS database: 2015-07-16T01:15:38.00Z

The data in this whois database is provided to you for information
purposes only, that is, to assist you in obtaining information about or
related to a domain name registration record. We make this information
available "as is," and do not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a
whois query, you agree that you will use this data only for lawful
purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (1)
enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that stress or load
this whois database system providing you this information; or (2) allow,
enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic
mail, or by telephone. The compilation, repackaging, dissemination or
other use of this data is expressly prohibited without prior written
consent from us.

We reserve the right to modify these terms at any time. By submitting
this query, you agree to abide by these terms.
Version 6.3 4/3/2002

The data in Register.com's WHOIS database is provided to you by
Register.com for information purposes only, that is, to assist you in
obtaining information about or related to a domain name registration
record. Register.com makes this information available "as is," and
does not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you
agree that you will use this data only for lawful purposes and that,
under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (1) allow, enable,
or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial
advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic mail, or by
telephone; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to Register.com (or its systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of Register.com.
Register.com reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: TAGSTAT.COM
Registrar: REGISTER.COM, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 9
Whois Server: whois.register.com
Referral URL: http://www.register.com
Name Server: NS1.TAGGED.COM
Name Server: NS2.TAGGED.COM
Name Server: USC4.AKAM.NET
Name Server: USE3.AKAM.NET
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 16-jul-2015
Creation Date: 14-aug-2007
Expiration Date: 14-aug-2016

>>> Last update of whois database: Tue, 27 Oct 2015 19:33:03 GMT <<<
Last update was 104 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

czechticklish***.com
35 secs
factom.org
49 secs
desihottie.com
1 min
atvtraderonline.com
1 min
etoto.com
2 mins
dfrobot.com
4 mins
1chan.in
4 mins
seeedstudio.com
5 mins
booksc.org
9 mins
businessguideoffer.com
10 mins

Last Viewed Sites

gagism.com.com
0 secs
thebrightside.in
0 secs
ubunz.com
0 secs
tagstat.com
0 secs
***bank.net
0 secs
bassware.com
1 secs
writology.com
1 secs
playmart.com
1 secs
***99.net
1 secs
newm.kr
1 secs
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
tagstat.com widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.